Banner

The Committees and the Officials 2017/h1>

These guys are the guild's labor force which oraganises events or otherwise keeps the guild going. E-mail address to the official (except few exceptions) is of the form firstname.lastname@aalto.fi.

Freshmen Committee

Organizes guilds freshmen activities.

Tutor Boss

Leads guilds tutor activities.

Charlotta Alén

Charlotta Alén
charlotta.alen

Uncle Tutor Boss

Last year's Tutor Boss continues with their tutors until Wappu.

Aku Viitanen

Aku Viitanen
aku.viitanen

Great Freshman Captain/h3>

Last year's Freshman Captain continues with their freshmen until Wappu.

Roope Pääkkönen

Roope Pääkkönen
roope.paakkonen

Committee of International Affairs

Master of International Affairs

Ville Kauhanen

Ville Kauhanen
kv

Entertainment Commitee

The Entertainment Committee is responsible for organizing the parties and happenings of the guild. It is led by the Host and Hostess, who have the responsibility of shepherding the horde of Smurfs.

Smurfs

Antti Juntunen

Antti Juntunen
antti.juntunen

Arttu Rintala

Arttu Rintala
arttu.fm.rintala

Ilene Blanco

Ilene Blanco
iblanco

Helena Kaisanlahti

Helena Kaisanlahti
helena.kaisanlahti

Emma Riikonen

Emilia Nuppumäki
emmariik

Noora Tarvo

Noora Tarvo
noora.tarvo

Aapo Kiiso

Aapo Kiiso
aapo

Arttu Pohja

Arttu Pohja
arttu.arttu

Committee of Cultural Affairs

Sitsi Program Manager

Aapo Rantala

Aapo Rantala
aapo.rantala

Kaisa Hynynen

Kaisa Hynynen
kaisa.hynynen

Director of Events and Cultural Excursions

Riikka Nousiainen

Riikka Nousiainen
riikka.3.nousiainen

Cupbearer

Makes sure that (somewhat) non-alcoholic wine is available on important occasions.

Petteri Nummela

Petteri Nummela
petteri.nummela

Gameman

Aku Viitanen

Aku Viitanen
aku.viitanen

Serial Mover

Jonne Kurokallio

Jonne Kurokallio
jonne.kurokallio

Stiff Wrist

Sanna Halmkrona

Sanna Halmkrona
sanna.halmkrona

Golden Tomato

The guild magazine, "Kultainen Tomaatti" (Golden Tomato), is simply the best magazine in Otaniemi. Unfortunately its contents are in Finnish, so you'll need to learn it before you can read it.

Golden Editor-in-Chief

Juuso Mikkonen

Juuso Mikkonen
mikkosenjuusi

Golden Editor

Aku Viitanen

Aku Viitanen
aku.viitanen

Onni Lampi

Onni Lampi
onni.lampi

Kaisa Hynynen

Kaisa Hynynen
kaisa.hynynen

Noora Vänttinen

Noora Vänttinen
noora.vanttinen

Konsta Hölttä

Konsta Hölttä
konsta.holtta

Jan Juvonen

Jan Juvonen
jan.juvonen

Golden Graphic Artist

Santeri Salmijärvi

Santeri Salmijärvi
santeri.salmijarvi

Golden Layout Designer

Roope Pääkkönen

Roope Pääkkönen
roope.paakkonen

Sexton Committee

Committee responsible for guilds singing culture.

Sexton Master

Arttu Rintala

Arttu Rintala
arttu.fm.rintala

Sexton

Roope Pääkkönen

Roope Pääkkönen
roope.paakkonen

Aku Viitanen

Aku Viitanen
aku.viitanen

Mari Pulkkinen

Mari Pulkkinen
mari.pulkkinen

Antti Juntunen

Antti Juntunen
antti.juntunen

Karolina Itäinen

Karolina Itäinen
karolina.itainen

Nuutti Melkas

Nuutti Melkas
nuutti.melkas

Stimulaatio Committee

Responsible for organizing Stimulaatio.

Stimulant

Paul Laihonen

Paul Laihonen
paul.laihonen

Escalator

Mari Pulkkinen

Mari Pulkkinen
mari.pulkkinen

Depressant

Matleena Kukkonen

Matleena Kukkonen
matleena.kukkonen

Sirius Vuorikoski

Sirius Vuorikoski
sirius.vuorikoski

Rest Home

Senile Secretary

Jan Juvonen

Jan Juvonen
jan.juvonen

Committee of IT

Bit Master

Petteri Nummela

Petteri Nummela
petteri.nummela

IT person

Mikko Mustonen

Mikko Mustonen
mikko.p.mustonen

Konsta Hölttä

Konsta Hölttä
konsta.holtta

Server person

Ville Kauhanen

Ville Kauhanen
ville.kauhanen

Committee of ASki

Keeps the guild room (ASki) tidy and organized.

Master of ASki

Sami-Petteri Pukkila

Sami-Petteri Pukkila
sami-petteri.pukkila

Guardian of ASki

Olli-Pekka Osmala

Olli-Pekka Osmala
oosmala

Miika Lehtimäki

Miika Lehtimäki
miika.lehtimaki

Karolina Itäinen

Karolina Itäinen
karolina.itainen

Antti-Jussi Inkinen

Antti-Jussi Inkinen
antti-jussi.inkinen

Matti Ojala

Matti Ojala
matti.s.ojala

Control Club

Control Journeyman

Antti-Jussi Inkinen

Antti-Jussi Inkinen
antti-jussi.inkinen

Public Relations Committee

Senior Consultant

Ville Kauhanen

Ville Kauhanen
ville.kauhanen

TEKSAS ranger

Laura Gröhn

Laura Gröhn
laura.p.grohn

Media Committee

Master of Media

Ville Harmaala

Ville Harmaala
ville.harmaala

Graphic Artist

Veikka Kähkönen

Veikka Kähkönen
veikka.kahkonen

Miika Lehtimäki

Miika Lehtimäki
miika.lehtimaki

Documentator

Ville Harmaala

Ville Harmaala
ville.harmaala

Social Media Manager

Kaisa Hynynen

Kaisa Hynynen
kaisa.hynynen

Outside the Committees

Alderman

Ville Kyrki

Ville Kyrki


Inspector

Eero Santamala

Eero Santamala
eero.santamala

Onni Lampi

Onni Lampi
onni.lampi

Vice-Inspector

Olli-Pekka Osmala

Olli-Pekka Osmala
oosmala

Antti-Jussi Inkinen

Antti-Jussi Inkinen
antti-jussi.inkinen

Sponsorina Tuxera